отмечу следующее

English translation: I will make the following notes/ remarks/ comments

13:50 Sep 27, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: отмечу следующее
В отношении вопросов, затронутых Вами в вышеперечисленных письмах, отмечу следующее.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:I will make the following notes/ remarks/ comments
Explanation:
(there are many options here)
Selected response from:

Nina Chulak
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Nina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2just let me note the following
Vladyslav Golovaty
5I will make the following notes/ remarks/ comments
Nina Chulak
3Let me draw your attention to the following
Maria Kaverina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
just let me note the following


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-09-27 13:55:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR indicate, specify, earmark, mark, observe, notice, highlight, mark off,

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Chulak: I will note the following
2 hrs
  -> yes, Nina, thank you!

agree  Yuri Larin: ....let me point out the following
18 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Yuri! yours is much better

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I will make the following notes/ remarks/ comments


Explanation:
(there are many options here)

Nina Chulak
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Nina!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Let me draw your attention to the following


Explanation:
А что там дальше отмечается?

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Дальше там на трех или четырех страницах обсуждаются условия оплаты и возможность перехода на рубли, а также прочие нюансы.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search