не исключен вариант, при котором

English translation: см. ниже

12:22 Feb 21, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: не исключен вариант, при котором
...насколько мы понимаем, не исключен вариант, при котором межевание Участка и
образование Земельного участка будет произведено после окончания
строительства Здания, что делает заключение Договора ипотеки практически не
имеющим смысла,...

...it may well happen that... пойдет?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
"it may (well) happen that" или "there is a possibility that", "there is a (high) likelihood that"
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4one possibility is that
Rachel Douglas
4it is not improbable that
Igor Timko PhD MCIL
4it is also possible that
Oksana Biliavska
4см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
"it may (well) happen that" или "there is a possibility that", "there is a (high) likelihood that"

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it is also possible that


Explanation:
Может не стоит быть слишком буквальным? Мне кажется, для письма такая форма вполне приемлема

Oksana Biliavska
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it is not improbable that


Explanation:
Как вариант :)


    https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/not+improbable
Igor Timko PhD MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one possibility is that


Explanation:
If you believe the context demands more precision about how strong a possibility it is, you could write it out: "... one possibility that cannot be excluded is that ..."


Rachel Douglas
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 212




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search