прошедшем обучение для работы

English translation: (fully) trained to operate

20:14 Mar 15, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: прошедшем обучение для работы
Заказчик строительства по действующему законодательству несет гарантийную
ответственность за ...подстанцию при правильной эксплуатации
установленного оборудования и высококвалифицированном обслуживающем
персонале, прошедшем обучение для работы на данном типе оборудования.

...who has undergone training for operation of this type of equipment (?)
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:(fully) trained to operate
Explanation:
...this equipment.
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1who completed the specific job training
Vadim Khazin
3 +1(fully) trained to operate
Tanami


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
who completed the specific job training


Explanation:
////

Vadim Khazin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
14 hrs
  -> thanks

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(fully) trained to operate


Explanation:
...this equipment.

Tanami
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM
1 day 49 mins
  -> спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search