на практике выработался такой подход, в соответствии с которым

English translation: It has become common practice to

16:22 Sep 24, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: на практике выработался такой подход, в соответствии с которым
Как отмечено, статья 42 предписывает необходимость личного вручения приказа суда лицу, которому оно адресовано. Судебная практика не содержит ответа на вопрос, следует ли вручать приказ суда лично тем лицам, которым приказ суда не адресован. Поэтому на практике выработался такой подход, в соответствии с которым приказ суда также вручается лично лицам, которым данный приказ не адресован.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:It has become common practice to
Explanation:
Therefore it has become common practice to


https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/finance-genera...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-24 18:03:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Артикль необязателен

https://www.wordhippo.com/what-is/sentences-with-the-word/co...
Selected response from:

Yuliya Vouna
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Yuliya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5It has become common practice to
Yuliya Vouna
4in practice, a certain approach has been developed, according to which...
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Alexander Gulevskiy


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in practice, a certain approach has been developed, according to which...


Explanation:
Therefore, in practice, a certain approach has been developed, according to which...

Alexander Gulevskiy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
It has become common practice to


Explanation:
Therefore it has become common practice to


https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/finance-genera...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-24 18:03:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Артикль необязателен

https://www.wordhippo.com/what-is/sentences-with-the-word/co...

Yuliya Vouna
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Yuliya!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Great economy of words and admirable elimination of verbiage.
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Frank!)

agree  DT SM
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, DT SM!

agree  Ekaterina Zubchenok
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ekaterina!

agree  David Knowles
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, David!

agree  Roman Bouchev
20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Roman!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search