kak ty menya otsenivayesh?

English translation: What do you think about me? How do you like me?

05:47 Apr 13, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: kak ty menya otsenivayesh?
v raznikh kontekstakh
M. R. Rahimi
English translation:What do you think about me? How do you like me?
Explanation:
Please rate your satisfaction level! ;))))))
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9What do you think about me? How do you like me?
Mikhail Kropotov
5How do you judge me?
Stefan Balchev
5How do you evaluate me? How do you rate me(my performance)? What do you think about me?
Ikrom
4How do I look?
Andrew Vdovin
4How do you find my ....?
Andrey Belousov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
How do you find my ....?


Explanation:
Разные контексты

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-13 05:53:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How\'s my ....?

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 130

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
What do you think about me? How do you like me?


Explanation:
Please rate your satisfaction level! ;))))))

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 484
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Kelly
15 mins
  -> Morning, Kevin! Thank you.

agree  Panchenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Hadjismel: Спасибо
2 hrs
  -> За что? Вам спасибо.

agree  Olga-Translator
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ольга

agree  Alexander Onishko: см. - http://www.rateme.km.ru/
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алекс. Да, прикольно :)

agree  Shane London: What do you think of me?
7 hrs
  -> Only good! Thanks Shane ;)

agree  Alexandra Tussing: lol
18 hrs
  -> ;)

agree  Will Matter
5 days
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yelena.
84 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
How do you evaluate me? How do you rate me(my performance)? What do you think about me?


Explanation:
There are many more, but it largely depends on the context.
You need to be more specific.

Ikrom
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
How do you judge me?


Explanation:
:)

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
How do I look?


Explanation:
Или даже так:
Check me out!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 38 mins (2005-04-14 03:25:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How do you find me?

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search