линейно узнавать стереокомплементарные основания

English translation: detect directly complementary base pairs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:линейно узнавать стереокомплементарные основания
English translation:detect directly complementary base pairs
Entered by: Tzvi Arieli

11:26 Aug 18, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics
Russian term or phrase: линейно узнавать стереокомплементарные основания
Определение полиморфного профиля ферментов осуществляется с помощью биологических микрочипов, используя которые можно линейно узнавать стереокомплементарные основания нуклеиновых кислот.
Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
detect directly complementary base pairs
Explanation:
detect directly complementary base pairs
Selected response from:

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1detect directly complementary base pairs
Tzvi Arieli
4to distinguish linearly the stereo-complementary bases of nucleic acids
Hasmik Avetyan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to distinguish linearly the stereo-complementary bases of nucleic acids


Explanation:
*

Hasmik Avetyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
detect directly complementary base pairs


Explanation:
detect directly complementary base pairs

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search