водные вытяжки

English translation: water extracts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:водные вытяжки
English translation:water extracts
Entered by: Anneta Vysotskaya

21:50 Apr 25, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geology / chemical analyses
Russian term or phrase: водные вытяжки
Результатов химических анализов грунтов /водные вытяжки/
На 100гр. Абсолютно сухой пробы
Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
water extract
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-04-25 22:12:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"extracted by water\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-25 22:13:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

one more variant \"water extraction\"
Selected response from:

Anneta Vysotskaya
Grading comment
Спасибо! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2water extract
Anneta Vysotskaya
4In support of Anneta
Jack slep
4soil extracts
Vadim Khazin
3aqueous extracts
Jack Doughty


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
водные вытяжки
aqueous extracts


Explanation:
[PDF] © Herbicidal Activity of Aqueous Extracts of Cirsium arvense and ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... All the aqueous extracts reduced germination in two test weeds. ... shoot length
to aqueous extracts of A. conyzoides was similar to the response of ...
www.ansinet.org/fulltext/pjbs/pjbs4111364-1367.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Analgesic Effect of Aqueous and Hydroalcoholic Extracts of Three ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Aqueous extracts were also prepared after decoction. Nauclea latifolia (Rubiaceae),
Ocimum ... and aqueous extracts, distilled water (0.5 mL 100 gG ) or ...
www.ansinet.org/fulltext/pjbs/pjbs791613-1615.pdf

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 170

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
водные вытяжки
water extract


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-04-25 22:12:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"extracted by water\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-25 22:13:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

one more variant \"water extraction\"

Anneta Vysotskaya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
3 hrs
  -> thank you, Leila

agree  Jack slep
4 hrs
  -> thank you, Jack

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soil extracts


Explanation:
soil extracts

Vadim Khazin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 99

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In support of Anneta


Explanation:
[PDF] Soil drenching with water extracts of Oxalis articulata Savigny ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Soil drenching with water extracts of Oxalis articulata. Savigny suppress Fusarium wilt of tomato. SAYAKA SHIRAISHI ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ bsc/wbm/2003/00000003/00000003/art00006 - Similar pages

[PDF] Siderophores in forest soil solution
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... siderophores can be estimated from soil-water extracts by an Escherichia coli ... crobacterium flavescens JG-9 in water extracts of soil (Powell et al. ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/ klu/biog/2005/00000071/00000002/00000015 - Similar pages

Soil Science - Fulltext: Volume 169(12) December 2004 p 861-870 ...
... for interpreting Si status in soil water extracts or surface water samples. ... contributed to the higher quantity of Si in soil water extracts (Fig. ...
www.soilsci.com/pt/re/soilsci/ fulltext.00010694-200412000-00005.htm

Jack slep
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 210




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search