что радует особенно-так это тесное сотрудничество с министерством

English translation: (what is) especially pleasing is that we collaborate with ministry closely

17:29 Apr 28, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Government / Politics
Russian term or phrase: что радует особенно-так это тесное сотрудничество с министерством
хочу красиво чтобы было

English translation:(what is) especially pleasing is that we collaborate with ministry closely
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-28 17:33:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Especially satisfying fact is our close/tight collaboration with the Ministry
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6(what is) especially pleasing is that we collaborate with ministry closely
Kirill Semenov
4what is especially gratifying is our close cooperation with the ministry
nrabate
3below
Vladimir Dubisskiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
что радует особенно-так это тесное сотрудничество с министерством
(what is) especially pleasing is that we collaborate with ministry closely


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-28 17:33:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Especially satisfying fact is our close/tight collaboration with the Ministry

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X): Or "What's especially satisfying is our close collaboration with the Ministry."
5 mins
  -> perfect. As it probably should be from a native speaker ;-) Thank you!

agree  Jack Doughty: Yes, Robert's version is fine.
1 hr
  -> sure, and I'm quite ashamed of mine after his...

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 hr

agree  sokolniki
6 hrs

agree  Larysa Shell
7 hrs

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren: with Rob's version
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
что радует особенно-так это тесное сотрудничество с министерством
below


Explanation:
In particular, our close cooperation with the Ministry has turned to be extremely pleasant and rewarding.

[well, i think i have preseved the main idea :-)) ]

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 27
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
что радует особенно-так это тесное сотрудничество с министерством
what is especially gratifying is our close cooperation with the ministry


Explanation:
our close cooperation with the ministry is especially gratifying to us

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search