Комитет по экологии РФ

English translation: Ecology Committee, RF

22:12 Jan 31, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Russian term or phrase: Комитет по экологии РФ
Committee for Ecology )Environment)?
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:Ecology Committee, RF
Explanation:
Supreme Ecological Council under Ecology Committee, RF State Duma

The roster of the Supreme Ecological Council under the Ecology Committee of the State Duma of the Russian Federation includes the following members of the Center for Russian Environmental Policy...
---
http://www.ecopolicy.ru/en/?id_rec=18

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-31 22:20:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может это другой комитет, но есть и такое употребление - Russian Federation State Duma Ecology Committee
----
http://www.cemi.rssi.ru/mei/enews/eco00e.htm
Selected response from:

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Ecology Committee, RF
Natalya Zelikova
4 +1State Committee for Ecology of the Russian Federation
Сергей Лузан
3 +2См. ниже
Mark Vaintroub


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ecology Committee, RF


Explanation:
Supreme Ecological Council under Ecology Committee, RF State Duma

The roster of the Supreme Ecological Council under the Ecology Committee of the State Duma of the Russian Federation includes the following members of the Center for Russian Environmental Policy...
---
http://www.ecopolicy.ru/en/?id_rec=18

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-31 22:20:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может это другой комитет, но есть и такое употребление - Russian Federation State Duma Ecology Committee
----
http://www.cemi.rssi.ru/mei/enews/eco00e.htm

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Blankenship
18 mins

neutral  Сергей Лузан: Это Дума - несколько другое. В Интернете встречаются версии мои и Марка :) Про Думу у Аскера в вопросе нет...
40 mins

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Alexander Onishko
1 day 9 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
См. ниже


Explanation:
Видел ссылки и к предыдущему ответу, но чего-то они мне не глянулись... Не уверен, что приведенное мной точно соответствует по смыслу:

STATE COMMITTEE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION FOR ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
10 hrs

agree  Margarita
1 day 8 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
State Committee for Ecology of the Russian Federation


Explanation:
this is the way they call themselves as far as I remember. Good luck, Alexander Kolegov!
Re.: Faculty of Ecology
... of the Ministry of Natural Resources of the Russian Federation, Ministry of Agriculture
of the Russian Federation, State Committee for Ecology of the Russian Federation
www.nsmu.ru/en/AboutEcology.html



    Reference: http://www.nsmu.ru/en/AboutEcology.html
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine (X): Был такой. Так и назывался. Позднее переименован в вариант Марка. Ныне - МПР
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Vladimir Lioukaikine! Вот и чудненько, вот и разобрались




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search