накопительная часть трудовой пенсии

English translation: savings part of (labour) pension

17:25 Apr 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Russian term or phrase: накопительная часть трудовой пенсии
Федеральный закон "Об инвестировании средств для финансирования накопительной части трудовой пенсии в Российской Федерации"
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:savings part of (labour) pension
Explanation:
Dundee City Council, Scotland - Finance Department - Council Tax ...
... you are in receipt of Pension Credit (savings part or guaranteed) ... of age
or over and you receive Pension Credit (savings part) this will be treated ...
www.dundeecity.gov.uk/finance/faqs/ctaxhbfaq.htm - 34k

Capital
... All other claimants, including those receiving only the savings part of Pension
Credit cannot receive Housing Benefit or Council Tax Benefit if they ...
www.tunbridgewells.gov.uk/MASmedia_SB/ viewSite?requestType=viewPage&siteId=232&pageId=3054 - 28k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

[PDF] Age for entitlement to Pension Credit
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... However they will not become entitled to the savings part of the Pension.
Credit until the age of 65. This means that until pension age is equalised ...
www.epolitix.com/NR/rdonlyres/ FDAB7734-E06C-4B88-996D-E38CC3C4B225/0/spccmtage.pdf

Senior citizens left bewildered by new payments - - Times Online
... will be eligible for the savings part of the pension credit. ... will be
allowed to keep the first £4.50 of the savings part of their pension credit. ...
business.timesonline.co.uk/printFriendly/ 0,,2020-135-836489-9563,00.html

Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3savings part of (labour) pension
Tsogt Gombosuren
3 +3an accumulating part of labor pension
Andrey Belousov (X)
3pension accruals
nrabate


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
накопительная часть трудовой пенсии
an accumulating part of labor pension


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-20 17:32:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

26.07.02 V. Putin signed Federal bill \"About investment capitals to finance accumulating part of labor pension in Russian Federation\".
V. Putin signed Federal bill \"About investment capitals to finance accumulating part of labor pension in Russian Federation\".
www.vch.ru/cgi-bin/guide.cgi?table_code=25&action=show&id=4...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-20 17:37:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... pensii v Rossiyskoy Federatsii\" (On the Investment of Funds for the Financing
of the Accumulating Part of the Labor Pension in the Russian Federation), ...
www.aei.org/publications/pubID.20908/pub_detail.asp

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
25 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Julia Sakharova
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  koundelev
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
накопительная часть трудовой пенсии
savings part of (labour) pension


Explanation:
Dundee City Council, Scotland - Finance Department - Council Tax ...
... you are in receipt of Pension Credit (savings part or guaranteed) ... of age
or over and you receive Pension Credit (savings part) this will be treated ...
www.dundeecity.gov.uk/finance/faqs/ctaxhbfaq.htm - 34k

Capital
... All other claimants, including those receiving only the savings part of Pension
Credit cannot receive Housing Benefit or Council Tax Benefit if they ...
www.tunbridgewells.gov.uk/MASmedia_SB/ viewSite?requestType=viewPage&siteId=232&pageId=3054 - 28k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

[PDF] Age for entitlement to Pension Credit
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... However they will not become entitled to the savings part of the Pension.
Credit until the age of 65. This means that until pension age is equalised ...
www.epolitix.com/NR/rdonlyres/ FDAB7734-E06C-4B88-996D-E38CC3C4B225/0/spccmtage.pdf

Senior citizens left bewildered by new payments - - Times Online
... will be eligible for the savings part of the pension credit. ... will be
allowed to keep the first £4.50 of the savings part of their pension credit. ...
business.timesonline.co.uk/printFriendly/ 0,,2020-135-836489-9563,00.html



Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
44 mins
  -> Thank you Jack! :-)

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Svetlana! :-)

agree  R. E. M
2 days 12 hrs
  -> Thank you Russ! :-)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
накопительная часть трудовой пенсии
pension accruals


Explanation:
CareerJournal | Pension Plan Debate Heats Up at Big Blue
... basis for ending or reducing a worker's pension accruals under defined-benefit
plans. ... stopped pension accruals for workers once they reached age 65. ...
www.careerjournal.com/myc/ retirement/19990921-schultz.html - 64k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search