клиентоориентированность специалистов

English translation: customer-centered / customer-oriented approach of specialists

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:клиентоориентированность специалистов
English translation:customer-centered / customer-oriented approach of specialists
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

09:33 Nov 18, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Russian term or phrase: клиентоориентированность специалистов
Управленческие инструменты в формировании клиентоориентированности специалистов.
Andriy Yasharov
Ukraine
customer-centered / customer-oriented approach of specialists
Explanation:
customer (client)-centered / customer(client)-oriented approach of specialists
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4that specialists are customer-oriented
rns
4 +3customer-centered / customer-oriented approach of specialists
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
5 +1customer focus
danya
4 +2for matching specialists to clients' requirements
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
customer-centered / customer-oriented approach of specialists


Explanation:
customer (client)-centered / customer(client)-oriented approach of specialists

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Рашид.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Nice going, Rashid! (Perhaps, by specialists or experts).
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frank.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravindra.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for matching specialists to clients' requirements


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: focusing on, focused?
3 mins
  -> Thank you.

neutral  Lazyt3ch: I believe that’s not what is actually meant in the source.
1 hr

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: A most imaginative approach.
12 hrs
  -> Thank you.

neutral  danya: I am afraid this is not quite what the source suggests (however vaguely)
1 day 11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
that specialists are customer-oriented


Explanation:
as in “managerial instruments to ensure that specialists are customer-oriented”

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch
47 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: A reasonable interpretation.
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Natalia Potashnik
12 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Yakov Tomara
23 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customer focus


Explanation:
а дальше зависит - заголовок у вас, пункт перечня и т.п.
Managerial tools that improve/enhance/nurture customer focus [of employees]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 11 hrs (2017-11-19 21:20:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

оно же с инфинитом: to [whatever] [the] customer focus

danya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns: The orientation of an organization toward serving its clients' needs. — http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/customer-focus....
8 days
  -> спасибо)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search