тз

English translation: merchandise inventory

10:26 Mar 7, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources
Russian term or phrase: тз
Анализ численности административного персонала (торговая сеть).


...

Эффект - более гибкое управление тз, ценообразванием и ассортиментом.

тз - товарные закупки?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:merchandise inventory
Explanation:
товарные запасы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-03-07 10:57:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гуглоссылка:
"управление товарными запасами и ассортиментом"
https://www.google.com/search?q="управление товарными запаса...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2018-03-07 10:59:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Впрочем, вариант «управление товарными закупками» тоже возможен:
https://www.google.com/search?q="управление товарными закупк...
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Трудозатраты
Magamed Aslanov
3merchandise inventory
Rashid Lazytech
3commodity purchases
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Трудозатраты


Explanation:
Надя, здравствуйте. Хороший вопрос. Я это сокрошение часто встречаю в контексте КПД и в бухгалтерии. В этом плане Мильтитран коротко ии точно передает коннотацию слова.

Example sentence(s):
  • Трудозатрады промешленных компаний.
Magamed Aslanov
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commodity purchases


Explanation:
yes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-07 10:40:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вряд ли это ТЗ, техзадание=Terms of reference (TOR) define the purpose and structures of a project, committee, meeting, negotiation, or any similar collection of people who have agreed to work together to accomplish a shared goal.[2] Although the terms of reference of a project are often referred to[by whom?] as the project charter,[3] there are significant differences between the two. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Terms_of_reference

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
merchandise inventory


Explanation:
товарные запасы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-03-07 10:57:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гуглоссылка:
"управление товарными запасами и ассортиментом"
https://www.google.com/search?q="управление товарными запаса...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2018-03-07 10:59:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Впрочем, вариант «управление товарными закупками» тоже возможен:
https://www.google.com/search?q="управление товарными закупк...


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search