положение о подразделениях

English translation: departmental regulations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:положение о подразделениях
English translation:departmental regulations
Entered by: Dmytro Voskolovych

10:54 Apr 11, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Russian term or phrase: положение о подразделениях
построение системы взаимоотношений между бизнес-подразделениями, разработка внутренних политик и регламентов, положений о подразделениях, должностных обязанностей сотрудников
beserg
(sub)divisions regulations
Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-04-11 11:30:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or even departments instead of (sub)divisions
Selected response from:

Dmytro Voskolovych
Grading comment
Thanks. I'd say "departmental regulations" now.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1provisions on business units
Angeliki Kotsidou
3 +1(sub)divisions regulations
Dmytro Voskolovych
4 -1status of business subdivisions
Stefan Balchev


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
положение о подразделениях
status of business subdivisions


Explanation:
Page listing the subdivisions or neighborhoods in which your company builds, has built or will build homes.


    Reference: http://www.gbslumber.com/the_web_spinner/HB_pages.htm
Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Angeliki Kotsidou: btw if it was "status of subdivisions" in Russian it would sound as " положение подразделений".And there's big difference between these two :)
7 mins
  -> It's just an example, not stressing on topics

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
положение о подразделениях
provisions on business units


Explanation:
-

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): очень часто попадается в презентациях фирм
8 mins
  -> спасибо!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
положение о подразделениях
(sub)divisions regulations


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-04-11 11:30:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or even departments instead of (sub)divisions

Dmytro Voskolovych
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks. I'd say "departmental regulations" now.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mjul_a
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search