процент доходности

English translation: rate of return (RR)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:процент доходности
English translation:rate of return (RR)

16:40 Jul 30, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-08-02 18:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / tips on investment (forex etc.)
Russian term or phrase: процент доходности
Полная статистика
Размер инвестиционного портфеля, доходность, on-line статистика.

Оборачиваемость активов
Отсутствие времени заморозки депозита, быстрый вывод денежных средств.

Бонусная программа
Дополнительные проценты доходности на ваш депозит.
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Extra profitability interest??
tagarelo
Ukraine
rate of return (RR)
Explanation:
rate of return:
the amount returned per unit of time expressed as a percentage of the cost)
http://www.investopedia.com/articles/fundamental-analysis/11...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2014-07-30 17:12:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rate of return:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rate_of_return
Selected response from:

Pham Xuan Thanh
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rate of return (RR)
Pham Xuan Thanh
2portfolio yield
AKhram


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rate of return (RR)


Explanation:
rate of return:
the amount returned per unit of time expressed as a percentage of the cost)
http://www.investopedia.com/articles/fundamental-analysis/11...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2014-07-30 17:12:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rate of return:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rate_of_return

Pham Xuan Thanh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira B.
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

neutral  ViBe: Вы уверены, что у депозита есть доходность? Я - нет...
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
portfolio yield


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search