сделка по приобретению иностранного предприятия [в обмен] за долю в компании

English translation: a deal to acquire a foreign enterprise (in exchange) for a share in Company...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сделка по приобретению иностранного предприятия [в обмен] за долю в компании
English translation:a deal to acquire a foreign enterprise (in exchange) for a share in Company...
Entered by: Jack Doughty

09:43 Feb 9, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Russian term or phrase: сделка по приобретению иностранного предприятия [в обмен] за долю в компании
Компания XXX ищет финансирование под сделку по приобретению иностранного предприятия YYY в объеме $10-15 млн [в обмен] за долю в Компании XXX.
Deliia
Russian Federation
a deal to acquire a foreign enterprise (in exchange) for a share in Company...
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5a deal to acquire a foreign enterprise (in exchange) for a share in Company...
Jack Doughty
4is seeking financing to acquire
danya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a deal to acquire a foreign enterprise (in exchange) for a share in Company...


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Jack!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
5 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Maria Kaverina
1 hr
  -> Тhank you.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Тhank you.

agree  Denis Shepelev
4 hrs
  -> Тhank you.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is seeking financing to acquire


Explanation:
"сделку" можно выпустить

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2017-02-09 10:24:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а вообще непонятно - если расчёт по сделке не денежный, какое финансирование ищет компания?

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search