профильная международная лицензия

English translation: (the) relevant/applicable

21:52 May 11, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology)
Russian term or phrase: профильная международная лицензия
Как минимум, считаем необходимым добавить возможность аутсорсинга функции ИБ в те организации, которые имеют лицензию о соответствии требованиям стандартов серии ISO 27000.

- Также считаем необходимым рассмотреть возможность добавления и других международных стандартов, как достаточных для аутсорсинга соответствующих функций при наличии профильной международной лицензии.

...if there is a (the?) relevant international license?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:(the) relevant/applicable
Explanation:
Ваш вариант, еще по контексту applicable подходит.
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you, Vanda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4core international license
Vladyslav Golovaty
3(the) relevant/applicable
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
core international license


Explanation:
профильные активы — core assets
The international licenses, as well as existing ported licenses, are all ... experts to craft a localized version of its six core international licenses. https://wiki.creativecommons.org/wiki/CC_Affiliate_Network

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(the) relevant/applicable


Explanation:
Ваш вариант, еще по контексту applicable подходит.

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Vanda!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search