Принудительный разрыв

English translation: (See below)

14:07 Aug 2, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Information Security / DLP
Russian term or phrase: Принудительный разрыв
Для принудительного разрыва активного соединения необходимо нажать значок ... в строке соответствующего соединения. В появившемся окне-предупреждении нажать кнопку Разорвать.

Thank you in advance
nevaeva
Australia
English translation:(See below)
Explanation:
Для принудительного разрыва активного соединения
->
To forcibly terminate an active connection
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Forced disconnect
Yelena Filipchenko
4(See below)
Rashid Lazytech
3forced release
Mikhail Zavidin
Summary of reference entries provided
forced drop (break) of active connection
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forced release


Explanation:
of an active connection

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(See below)


Explanation:
Для принудительного разрыва активного соединения
->
To forcibly terminate an active connection

Rashid Lazytech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thank you!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Forced disconnect


Explanation:
Forced disconnects happen when Gnip actively closes your connection to the stream. These can happen for a variety of reasons, and when you are force disconnected from your stream then Gnip will send a zero byte chunk in accordance with HTTP chunked encoding practice.


    Reference: http://support.gnip.com/articles/disconnections-explained.ht...
Yelena Filipchenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Reference comments


7 mins
Reference: forced drop (break) of active connection

Reference information:
forced drop (break) of active connection


    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?&s=%E0%EA%F2%E8%E2%ED%EE%E3%EE%20%F1%EE%E5%E4%E8%ED%E5%ED%E8%FF&l1=2&l2=1
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search