предпринимать какие-либо попытки самостоятельного получения

English translation: shall not make their own attempts to obtain

18:27 Nov 15, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
Russian term or phrase: предпринимать какие-либо попытки самостоятельного получения
Получающая сторона обязана не предпринимать какие-либо попытки самостоятельного получения исходных текстов программ и/или алгоритмов их работы (в том числе их реассемблирование, декомпилирование или реинжениринг), входящих в состав Конфиденциальной информации.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:shall not make their own attempts to obtain
Explanation:
shall not make any attempts of their own to obtain
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
Thank you, Andrew!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5make any attempts to obtain on its own....
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
3shall not make their own attempts to obtain
Andrew Vdovin
3[do not] make any attempts by themselves to receive independently
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[do not] make any attempts by themselves to receive independently


Explanation:
or just attempt themselves ...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shall not make their own attempts to obtain


Explanation:
shall not make any attempts of their own to obtain

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Andrew!

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
make any attempts to obtain on its own....


Explanation:
The receiving party shall not make any attempts to obtain on its own the source codes ....

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search