Циклические алгоритмы

English translation: looping algorithms

17:16 Oct 20, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Russian term or phrase: Циклические алгоритмы
Циклические алгоритмы
использование цикла при создании программы
взаимодействия с объектами в цикле (взять, положить, переместить, разрушить)
Evgeny Terekhin
United States
English translation:looping algorithms
Explanation:
Циклы в программировании называются loops а не cycles
Selected response from:

Pavlo Astashonok
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4looping algorithms
Pavlo Astashonok
4Cycles in algorithms
Igor Timko PhD MCIL
4cyclic algorithms
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cyclic algorithms


Explanation:
round robin тоже циклический алгоритм но для диспетчеризации в ОС

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cycles in algorithms


Explanation:
В данном контексте и такой вариант подходит.

Igor Timko PhD MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
looping algorithms


Explanation:
Циклы в программировании называются loops а не cycles


    https://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/1093753
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Control_flow#Loops
Pavlo Astashonok
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search