учетная и объектовая документация

English translation: register and site documentation

02:27 Apr 4, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / security systems
Russian term or phrase: учетная и объектовая документация
разработка и ведение учетной и объектовой документации (инструкция администратора, инструкций пользователей, журнал учета идентификаторов и отчуждаемых носителей пользователей и др.)
zmejka
English translation:register and site documentation
Explanation:
register and site documentation

объектовая – какое-то уродливое слово. Не обратный ли это перевод?
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2register and site documentation
Vadim Khazin
4logbook and hardware documentation
Tsogt Gombosuren


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
register and site documentation


Explanation:
register and site documentation

объектовая – какое-то уродливое слово. Не обратный ли это перевод?

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): site = facility (???)
3 hrs
  -> may be; thanks

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
34 days
  -> thanks

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
учетная и объектовая документация
logbook and hardware documentation


Explanation:
IMO

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search