При поиске по ключевым словам...в системе поиска

English translation: A keyword search for "..." revealed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:При поиске по ключевым словам...в системе поиска
English translation:A keyword search for "..." revealed
Entered by: Amy Lesiewicz

18:45 Feb 1, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Journalism
Russian term or phrase: При поиске по ключевым словам...в системе поиска
При поиске по ключевым словам «_____ Иван Иванович» в системе поиска газеты «Коммерсантъ» по адресу в сети Интернет: https://www.kommersant.ru/bankruptcy выявлено объявление о публичной продаже имущества
responder
Russian Federation
A keyword search for "..." revealed
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5A keyword search for "..." revealed
Amy Lesiewicz
4(см.)
Rashid Lazytech
3 +1While keyword searching ... in the search engine
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
A keyword search for "..." revealed


Explanation:


Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 min

agree  Vladimir Alekseev
1 hr

agree  Rashid Lazytech
8 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
14 hrs

agree  Tatiana Lammers
1 day 40 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
While keyword searching ... in the search engine


Explanation:
http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/4430467/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-02-01 18:49:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

search terms that people enter into search engines while looking for a similar subject... https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keyword_research

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: I would say, "During the key word search, using the words..."//Just a suggestion. Everybody has their own style. I admire your dedication to the translation arts, Vladys.
1 min
  -> your usual steadfast brilliance, Frank! thanks!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(см.)


Explanation:
При поиске по ключевым словам «_____ Иван Иванович» в системе поиска газеты «Коммерсантъ» по адресу в сети Интернет: https://www.kommersant.ru/bankruptcy выявлено <...>
--
A search for the keywords “_____ Иван Иванович” on the Kommersant newspaper’s website using its built-in search system/engine, starting from the https://www.kommersant.ru/bankruptcy web address/page, has found <...>



Вообще-то в оригинале кривая логика. Если у кого-то есть сомнения на этот счет, можете пройти по ссылке и убедиться в этом сами:
https://www.kommersant.ru/search/results?places=1,6,34,52,61...

Обратите внимание на галочку только в «объявлениях о несостоятельности» в параметрах расширенного поиска (см. кнопку-переключатель РАСШИРЕННЫЙ ПОИСК).

Как нетрудно заметить, встроенная функция поиска на сайте https://www.kommersant.ru/ не позволяет явно задавать веб-адрес для поиска. По идее, для этого необходимо использовать стороннюю поисковую систему, такую как Google.

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search