а также в сети договоров

English translation: ...Networks of Contracts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:а также в сети договоров
English translation:...Networks of Contracts
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

12:16 Jul 9, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Journalism
Russian term or phrase: а также в сети договоров
Кроме того, по мере снижение налоговой базы и переноса прибыли в национальные юрисдикции, а также в сети договоров, вопросы предотвращения и разрешения споров становятся все более важными и также обсуждались в рамках программы.

...непонятно...
responder
Russian Federation
...Networks of Contracts
Explanation:
Corporate Law and Networks of Contracts https://www.jstor.org/stable/1073499?seq=1#page_scan_tab_con...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-07-15 23:08:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5treaty network
Erzsébet Czopyk
4...Networks of Contracts
Vladyslav Golovaty
3as well as into contract networks
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as well as into contract networks


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Я не вижу здесь смысла в этих "сетях", честно говоря...


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
treaty network


Explanation:
hahaha... put your text into Google Translate:

"In addition, as the tax base is reduced and profits are transferred to national jurisdictions, as well as in the treaty network, the issues of dispute prevention and resolution are becoming increasingly important and have also been discussed within the framework of the program.

then put it into Google search and you will see this as the first hit:

International Tax Conference: “Digitalisation and the Future of Profit ...
https://iccwbo.org › Events
International Tax Conference: “Digitalisation and the Future of Profit Taxes” ... international tax conference in Munich to discuss key tax policy issues under ... national jurisdictions as well as in the treaty network is progressing, dispute prevention and dispute resolution are becoming more crucial and will also be discussed.

:D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-07-09 20:36:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ground-breaking multilateral BEPS convention signed at OECD will ...
www.oecd.org › Tax
Jun 7, 2017 - In addition to those signing today, a number of other jurisdictions are actively ... BEPS Project into their existing networks of bilateral tax treaties. ... It will modify existing bilateral tax treaties to swiftly implement the tax treaty ...

07/06/17 - Ministers and high-level officials from 76 countries and jurisdictions have signed today or formally expressed their intention to sign an innovative multilateral convention that will swiftly implement a series of tax treaty measures to update the existing network of bilateral tax treaties and reduce opportunities for tax avoidance by multinational enterprises. The new convention will also strengthen provisions to resolve treaty disputes, including through mandatory binding arbitration, thereby reducing double taxation and increasing tax certainty.

Today’s signing ceremony marks an important milestone in the international tax agenda, which is moving closer to the goal of preventing base erosion and profit shifting (BEPS) by multinational enterprises. The new convention, which is the first multilateral treaty of its kind, allows jurisdictions to transpose results from the OECD/G20 BEPS Project into their existing networks of bilateral tax treaties.

[PDF]Inclusive Framework on BEPS - OECD.org
https://www.oecd.org/.../beps/inclusive-framework-on-BEPS-pr...
Jun 30, 2016 - This document, as well as any data and any map included herein, are ... coherence between national tax systems, concrete ... the Multilateral Convention on Tax Treaty Related .... jurisdictions which commit to implement the BEPS project, ..... update their tax treaty networks in line with the BEPS package.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-07-09 20:39:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ОЭСР представила финальный план BEPS | TaxToday
tax-today.com/oecd-predstavila-finalnyi-plan-beps/
октября 2015 года Организация Экономического Сотрудничества и Развития (ОЭСР) опубликовала результат более чем двухлетней работы: финальный пакет мер борьбы с размыванием налогооблагаемой базы и выводом прибыли из-под налогообложения (BEPS).

Пакет документов BEPS включает в себя новые минимальные стандарты обмена информацией между странами о прибылях и налогах мультинациональных корпораций; борьбы со злоупотреблением налоговыми соглашениями и кондуитными компаниями; сокращения неблагоприятных налоговых практик, в частности в сфере интеллектуальной собственности; взаимосогласительных процедур, направленных на гарантию того, что двойное неналогообложение не приведет в результате к двойному налогообложению. Также ОЭСР обновила руководство о применении правил трансфертного ценообразования и призвало страны принять законодательство о контролируемых иностранных компаниях (CFC), тонкой капитализации и гибридных трансграничных схемах, направленных на избежание налогообложения.

ОЭСР продолжает работу по организации переговоров почти 90 стран о создании многостороннего инструмента, который поможет инкорпорировать меры BEPS в существующую сеть двусторонних налоговых соглашений.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...Networks of Contracts


Explanation:
Corporate Law and Networks of Contracts https://www.jstor.org/stable/1073499?seq=1#page_scan_tab_con...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-07-15 23:08:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владислав!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search