“Лица на стороне Исполнителя”

English translation: Subcontractors

20:31 Apr 13, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Russian term or phrase: “Лица на стороне Исполнителя”
Термин “Лица на стороне Исполнителя” обозначает любое другое лицо указанное или не указанное в Контракте, с которым Исполнитель заключил или заключит в будущем договор на выполнение части услуг.
Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
English translation:Subcontractors
Explanation:
In the sample (you know what I mean) I called the "Исполнитель" - Contractor, therefore these persons I would call "Subcontractors"
Selected response from:

Michael Moskowitz
Grading comment
thanks Michael, I tend to agree.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"Contractor-Related Parties"
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3 +1Subcontractors
Michael Moskowitz
3parties (?) on the part of the Contractor
Natalya Zelikova


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
“Лица на стороне Исполнителя”
parties (?) on the part of the Contractor


Explanation:
.

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
“Лица на стороне Исполнителя”
Subcontractors


Explanation:
In the sample (you know what I mean) I called the "Исполнитель" - Contractor, therefore these persons I would call "Subcontractors"

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
thanks Michael, I tend to agree.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
“Лица на стороне Исполнителя”
"Contractor-Related Parties"


Explanation:
I would call it like this (only in this context)
or
"Other Contractor-Related Parties"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search