Акт передачи Квартиры и Имущества

English translation: deed of house/apartment and property assignment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Акт передачи Квартиры и Имущества
English translation:deed of house/apartment and property assignment
Entered by: Karen Sughyan

23:53 Jun 9, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / юр. термин
Russian term or phrase: Акт передачи Квартиры и Имущества
name of Act
maxomel
deed of house/apartment and property assignment
Explanation:
the Deed of Assignment allows one party to transfer all right, title and interest in specified property to which he or she is legally entitled, to another party, either as a gift or for a specified amount.
Selected response from:

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deed of house/apartment and property assignment
Karen Sughyan
3deed of (property) apartment conveyance
Olga Sharpe


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deed of (property) apartment conveyance


Explanation:
1

Olga Sharpe
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deed of house/apartment and property assignment


Explanation:
the Deed of Assignment allows one party to transfer all right, title and interest in specified property to which he or she is legally entitled, to another party, either as a gift or for a specified amount.


    Reference: http://www.clickdocs.co.uk/deed-of-assignment.htmhttp://www....
Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Armenian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search