передача сопроводительными документами

English translation: мне нравится ваш вариант

11:00 Nov 17, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: передача сопроводительными документами
не знаю как и сформулировать перевод
4. ПОРЯДОК СДАЧИ И ПРИЕМКИ РАБОТЫ
4.1. Передача оформленной в установленном порядке документации на
выполненные по настоящему договору работы по отдельным ее этапам осуществляется
сопроводительными документами ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЯ (актами сдачи-приемки работ,
исполнительной калькуляцией, техническим отчетом).
4. WORK ACCEPTANCE PROCEDURE

4.1. The transfer of the duly executed documentation for the works completed hereunder on a milestone basis shall be made with supporting documentation (work acceptance certificates, actual cost estimates and technical report).
Vova
English translation:мне нравится ваш вариант
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-11-17 11:07:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Потому что на самом деле они скорее подверждающие, чем сопроводительные.
Selected response from:

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4мне нравится ваш вариант
Zamira B.
3with/by means of [other] documentary deliverables
a05


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
мне нравится ваш вариант


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-11-17 11:07:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Потому что на самом деле они скорее подверждающие, чем сопроводительные.

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Sughyan
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
22 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day 6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with/by means of [other] documentary deliverables


Explanation:
передача документами или С документами?
впрочем, разница небольшая


    Reference: http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:gVA20eVg1dsJ:e-center.do...
a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search