которой эти доходы причитаются

English translation: to whom these revenues are owed/due/payable

07:12 Dec 30, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: которой эти доходы причитаются
Получаемые от деятельности по настоящему Соглашению доходы не образуют общей долевой собственности Сторон, а поступают в индивидуальную собственность Стороны, которой эти доходы причитаются.

в моем варианте смущает due party
2.4 The earned revenues in connection with this Agreement shall not form a joint shared ownership of the Parties but become an individual property of due Party.
Vova
English translation:to whom these revenues are owed/due/payable
Explanation:
The revenues earned in connection with this Agreement shall not form a joint shared property of the Parties, but shall become the individual property of the Party to whom the revenues are owed/due/payable


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-12-30 19:03:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm still looking for a sample contract using this phrase, but meanwhile here are some other examples:


As to the issue of restitution, while it appears that Attorney Grade may very well owe restitution to one or more clients, the court is unable to determine from the record what amounts are owed and to whom they are owed.
http://caselaw.lp.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase.pl?court=wi&vo...


A Trust Deed and Rules governs how the scheme is managed and sets out how the benefits are determined and to whom they are payable.
http://www.pensionsboard.ie/index.asp?locID=107&docID=82

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-12-30 19:05:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multitran:
причитаться=be due, owing

http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&l1=1&s=&=
Selected response from:

Deborah Hoffman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4to whom these revenues are owed/due/payable
Deborah Hoffman
4 +2who is entitled to these revenues/profits
Elene P.
4will be added to the individual property of ........
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
who is entitled to these revenues/profits


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
28 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Igor Blinov
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will be added to the individual property of ........


Explanation:
причисляются is here to be understood as < will be added to ...>

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to whom these revenues are owed/due/payable


Explanation:
The revenues earned in connection with this Agreement shall not form a joint shared property of the Parties, but shall become the individual property of the Party to whom the revenues are owed/due/payable


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-12-30 19:03:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm still looking for a sample contract using this phrase, but meanwhile here are some other examples:


As to the issue of restitution, while it appears that Attorney Grade may very well owe restitution to one or more clients, the court is unable to determine from the record what amounts are owed and to whom they are owed.
http://caselaw.lp.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase.pl?court=wi&vo...


A Trust Deed and Rules governs how the scheme is managed and sets out how the benefits are determined and to whom they are payable.
http://www.pensionsboard.ie/index.asp?locID=107&docID=82

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-12-30 19:05:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multitran:
причитаться=be due, owing

http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&l1=1&s=&=

Deborah Hoffman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira B.
32 mins

agree  val_legrand
3 hrs

agree  Samantha Payn
3 hrs

agree  Yuri Zhukov: to whom these revenues ARE DUE; see http://www.ewtn.com/library/ISSUES/TAXES.TXT
1 day 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search