Порядок реорганизации Банка...

English translation: Reorganization of the Bank for Foreign Economic Affairs of the USSR

20:44 Aug 24, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Порядок реорганизации Банка...
Статья 20. Порядок реорганизации Банка внешнеэкономической деятельности СССР
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:Reorganization of the Bank for Foreign Economic Affairs of the USSR
Explanation:
I

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-08-24 20:49:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Appears to be a semi-official translation on the website of Vnesheconombank.

http://www.veb.ru/en/about/norm/law/
Selected response from:

Deborah Hoffman
Grading comment
Thank you, Deborah!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Reorganization of the Bank for Foreign Economic Affairs of the USSR
Deborah Hoffman
4Bank Reorganization Terms
rns
4Restructuring the Bank for Foreign Economic Affairs of the USSR
Judith Hehir
3Reorganization procedure for the USSR Bank...
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reorganization procedure for the USSR Bank...


Explanation:
...of Foreign Economic Activities

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 752

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Reorganization of the Bank for Foreign Economic Affairs of the USSR


Explanation:
I

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-08-24 20:49:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Appears to be a semi-official translation on the website of Vnesheconombank.

http://www.veb.ru/en/about/norm/law/

Deborah Hoffman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you, Deborah!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
5 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov
8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Restructuring the Bank for Foreign Economic Affairs of the USSR


Explanation:
Banks are restructured:
http://www.google.com/search?q=Restructuring the Bank&ie=utf...

Judith Hehir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Порядок реорганизации Банка
Bank Reorganization Terms


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 279




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search