по форме ТОРГ-12

English translation: according to TORG-12 form

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:по форме ТОРГ-12
English translation:according to TORG-12 form
Entered by: Ravindra Godbole

19:44 Dec 27, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: по форме ТОРГ-12
Передача подготовленной партии имущества Грузополучателю осуществляется по накладной (по форме ТОРГ-12) на соответствующую партию имущества

under TORG-12 Form ?

Спасибо.
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
according to TORG-12 form
Explanation:
----------
Selected response from:

Ravindra Godbole
India
Grading comment
Спасибо.
Удачи в Новом Году!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1according to TORG-12 form
Ravindra Godbole
4in the TORG-12 form
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the TORG-12 form


Explanation:
Example from Articles of Association of a Cyprus-based offshore company:

Any instrument appointing an alternate Direct or shall as nearly as circumstances will admit be in the following form or to the effect of the following:

далее дана форма (бланк) такого документа.


    Reference: http://www.sunwater.com.au/__data/assets/pdf_file/0020/1937/...
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
according to TORG-12 form


Explanation:
----------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Спасибо.
Удачи в Новом Году!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search