Участник Конкурса

English translation: Tender Participant

13:57 Oct 21, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Участник Конкурса
Сопровождение заключения следующих видов договоров, связанных с проводимым конкурсом:

Участие в подготовке конкурсного предложения Участника Конкурса в соответствии с требованиями конкурсной документации:

Bidder или Tender Participant? - каждый раз возникает тот же вопрос. Bidder - это тот, кто только подал заявку на участие в конкурсе или уже участвует в нем?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:Tender Participant
Explanation:
In this context. He is not a bidder, yet,before the pre-qualification.
Selected response from:

LilianNekipelov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9bidder
Naveen Kar
4 +2Tender Participant
LilianNekipelov
4Tenderer
Vlad2


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
bidder


Explanation:
....

Naveen Kar
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Usoltseva
0 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  cyhul
1 hr
  -> Thanks Cyhul!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ravindra!

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Oleg!

agree  Igor Popov
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Igor!

agree  Andrew Vdovin
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Andrew!

agree  alex suhoy
1 day 4 hrs

agree  Maria Mizguireva
2 days 15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tenderer


Explanation:
Tenderer

Vlad2
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tender Participant


Explanation:
In this context. He is not a bidder, yet,before the pre-qualification.


LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Anisimov: даже наверное Tender Applicant
6 hrs

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search