будут предопределены центральным местом

English translation: will be specified in the subject matter (of the Contracts to be concluded / signed)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:будут предопределены центральным местом
English translation:will be specified in the subject matter (of the Contracts to be concluded / signed)
Entered by: Taganova

04:23 Nov 5, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: будут предопределены центральным местом
При этом, действия направленные на продажу имущества, которые в дальнейшем будут предопределены центральным местом в заключаемых Договорах, должны характеризоваться, как действия, совершаемые по договору купли – продажи.

Thank you in advance!
Taganova
Turkmenistan
will be specified in the subject matter of the Contracts to be concluded / signed
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Many thanks for your proper translation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3will be specified in the subject matter of the Contracts to be concluded / signed
Oleg Lozinskiy
3which will further depend on the subject of the relevant Agreements
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
which will further depend on the subject of the relevant Agreements


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
will be specified in the subject matter of the Contracts to be concluded / signed


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 341
Grading comment
Many thanks for your proper translation!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Isaeva
44 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

agree  LilianNekipelov: Yes. But I would change "contract" to "agreement" here, and "signed" rather than "concluded", in this context.
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lilian! Inho, Purchase & Sale CONTRACTS (e.g. in the case of real estate in Russia) have to be not only 'signed' but also registered to become valid.

agree  cyhul
8 days
  -> Thank you, cyhul!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search