грузового фронта

English translation: freight end-face

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:грузовой фронт
English translation:freight end-face
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

07:59 Nov 11, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: грузового фронта
наименование грузового фронта - эстакада налива светлых нефтепродуктов
Natalie65 (X)
freight end-face
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2loading/ unloading area
Yuri Larin
4freight end-face
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
freight end-face


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 341

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
loading/ unloading area


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-11-11 08:06:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

edu.dvgups.ru/METDOC/GDTRAN/YAT/STATION/YGKR/METOD/U_P/WEBUMK/frame/4.htm

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Grehan: также встречается "loading/unloading front"
16 hrs
  -> Thanks, Tatiana!

agree  cyhul
3 days 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search