комплектность

English translation: completeness

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:комплектность
English translation:completeness
Entered by: Jack Doughty

10:01 Jan 31, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: комплектность
При несоответствии Документации по количеству и комплектности Продавец обязан допоставить недостающие части Документации в течение разумного срока.
If the Documentation does not conform in respect of quantity and completeness, the Seller shall deliver missing parts of the Documentation within reasonable period of time.
Vova
OK
Explanation:
but just "within a reasonable period".
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7OK
Jack Doughty
4in case of incompliance with required quantity or completeness of Documentation
olganet


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
комплектность
OK


Explanation:
but just "within a reasonable period".

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
9 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
19 mins

agree  2rush
21 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  GaryG
3 hrs

agree  Marina Aleyeva
4 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
10 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in case of incompliance with required quantity or completeness of Documentation


Explanation:
the Seller shall provide the missing documents within reasonable time frame

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search