издание запретительных актов государственных органов

English translation: prohibitive governmental regulation or order

11:31 Feb 15, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: издание запретительных актов государственных органов
Один из видов форс-мажора
mailbag
English translation:prohibitive governmental regulation or order
Explanation:
см. ссылки
Selected response from:

Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prohibitive governmental regulation or order
Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
3publication of prohibitive acts of the government agencies
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prohibitive governmental regulation or order


Explanation:
см. ссылки


    Reference: http://www.digi-sign.com/respository/contracts/aacd/force%20...
    https://www.contractstandards.com/public/clauses/force-majeure
Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
10 mins
  -> Thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
publication of prohibitive acts of the government agencies


Explanation:
or bodies

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-02-15 11:39:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.csc.gov.ph/new-updates/1391-comply-with-publicati...
https://www.oaic.gov.au/freedom-of-information/foi-resources...
http://www.ahl.gov.au/about-us/accountability-and-reporting/...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search