вытекающих из него в силу требований законодательства

English translation: arising from it by operation of law

20:22 May 5, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: вытекающих из него в силу требований законодательства
Заказчик имеет право предъявлять требования об уплате денежной суммы по обеспечению исполнения обязательств по договору в связи с ненадлежащим исполнением Экспедитором любых обязательств, как денежных, так и неденежных, предусмотренных договором и (или) вытекающих из него в силу требований законодательства, в том числе обязательств по компенсации затрат, выплате неустойки, возврату неосновательного обогащения, возмещению убытков.

подумал насчет "or arising therefrom as required by law", но мало ссылок.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:arising from it by operation of law
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

mrrafe
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1arising from it by operation of law
mrrafe
3arising from it due to legislative requirements
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arising from it by operation of law


Explanation:
xx


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Operation_of_law
mrrafe
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Volha K
14 hrs
  -> Cпасибо Волха

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arising from it due to legislative requirements


Explanation:

https://www.business.qld.gov.au/starting-business/licensing-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-05-06 07:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All people and organisations are required to comply with relevant legislation to which they are subject. This includes prescribed laws, regulations and by-laws. Organisations need to determine their legislative obligations. https://www.grants.act.gov.au/commitments_and_obligations

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mrrafe: "Legislative" usually refers to enactments by a legislative body, e.g. Parliament, Duma. "By operation of law" is more inclusive. Yes but much US law comes from courts and tradition. We don't call it "legislative" unless it comes from a legislature.
30 mins
  -> http://www.sro.wa.gov.au/state-recordkeeping/legislative-req...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search