вследствие признания налоговыми органами неправомерным применение...

English translation: due to the fact that the tax authority determined (claimed) that the Customer

19:53 May 7, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: вследствие признания налоговыми органами неправомерным применение...
Экспедитор обязуется возместить Заказчику потери и убытки, понесённые последним вследствие признания налоговыми органами неправомерным применение Заказчиком налоговых вычетов на сумму НДС, предъявленного Экспедитором Заказчику, по мотиву неправильного или несвоевременного оформления счетов-фактур, выставленных Экспедитором Заказчику.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:due to the fact that the tax authority determined (claimed) that the Customer
Explanation:
Это витиеватый язык налоговых юристов. Кубик Рубика. Фразу нужно сначала распутать, а потом изложить смысл, иначе ошибок не избежать. Трансформировать отглагольные существительные и правильно понять/перевести логические связи: кто, кому и что.

due to the fact that the tax authority declared (claimed) that the Customer had wrongfully deducted the amounts for VAT purposes, which were claimed by the Forwarder from the Customer, on grounds that the Forwarder had issued

Это если я правильно поняла исходные отношения между сторонами - кто кому и что неправильно выставил. Смотрите по контексту.

"Признавать" здесь имеет оттенок "выявлять что-то вопреки" (determine, declare, claim). НО claim идет дальше, "предъявленный". Можно еще сказать, что налоговая treated, но тогда меняется структура предложения.
И, конечно, improper в этом контексте никак не подойдет. Improper - ненадлежащий, не соответствующий нормам и стандартам, здесь контекст юридический, поэтому wrongful - not fair, just, or legal.
Selected response from:

Julia Shpakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юлия!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4due to the fact that the tax authority determined (claimed) that the Customer
Julia Shpakova
3as a result of the recognition by the tax authorities of the improper use...
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as a result of the recognition by the tax authorities of the improper use...


Explanation:
as a result of the recognition by the tax authorities of the improper use by the Customer of tax deductions for the amount of VAT
e.g.: If there is an identified fraud risk that involves improper revenue recognition, the ... The auditor also may consider using computer-assisted audit techniques to further ..... To a funding agency or other specified agency in accordance with ... https://pcaobus.org/Standards/Auditing/Pages/AS2401.aspx

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
due to the fact that the tax authority determined (claimed) that the Customer


Explanation:
Это витиеватый язык налоговых юристов. Кубик Рубика. Фразу нужно сначала распутать, а потом изложить смысл, иначе ошибок не избежать. Трансформировать отглагольные существительные и правильно понять/перевести логические связи: кто, кому и что.

due to the fact that the tax authority declared (claimed) that the Customer had wrongfully deducted the amounts for VAT purposes, which were claimed by the Forwarder from the Customer, on grounds that the Forwarder had issued

Это если я правильно поняла исходные отношения между сторонами - кто кому и что неправильно выставил. Смотрите по контексту.

"Признавать" здесь имеет оттенок "выявлять что-то вопреки" (determine, declare, claim). НО claim идет дальше, "предъявленный". Можно еще сказать, что налоговая treated, но тогда меняется структура предложения.
И, конечно, improper в этом контексте никак не подойдет. Improper - ненадлежащий, не соответствующий нормам и стандартам, здесь контекст юридический, поэтому wrongful - not fair, just, or legal.

Julia Shpakova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юлия!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search