или признания Соглашения незаключенным

English translation: declared unconcluded

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:или признания Соглашения незаключенным
English translation:declared unconcluded
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

21:35 Aug 10, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: или признания Соглашения незаключенным
в случае недействительности Соглашения или признания Соглашения незаключенным, ХХX принимает на себя обязательство уплатить...

if the Agreement becomes invalid or is found not to have been concluded (to have not been concluded)...,

Грамматика?
responder
Russian Federation
declared unconcluded
Explanation:
if the Agreement is declared invalid or unconcluded
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья! Хотя и с "void" трудно не согласиться, но пусть будет ближе к тексту.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4or recognition of the Agreement as not concluded
Vladyslav Golovaty
3declared unconcluded
Natalia Potashnik


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or recognition of the Agreement as not concluded


Explanation:
in the event of invalidity of the Agreement or recognition of the Agreement as not concluded


    https://www.ulapland.fi/loader.aspx?id=60a15dd5-ebc6-4d06-a730-c363a4cf4327
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
declared unconcluded


Explanation:
if the Agreement is declared invalid or unconcluded

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья! Хотя и с "void" трудно не согласиться, но пусть будет ближе к тексту.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search