Обстоятельство, наступление которого влечет выплату по Гарантии

English translation: A guarantee event

21:57 Aug 10, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Обстоятельство, наступление которого влечет выплату по Гарантии
Обстоятельством, наступление которого влечет выплату по Гарантии, является:

- наличие, в том числе после ликвидации Принципала, каких-либо неисполненных Принципалом перед Бенефициаром денежных обязательств по Соглашению о выдаче гарантии, включая, но, не ограничиваясь, возмещение Принципалом Бенефициару сумм, уплаченных Бенефициаром по гарантии, выданной в рамках Соглашения о выдаче гарантии...

A guarantee event?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:A guarantee event
Explanation:
X
Selected response from:

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4A guarantee event
Maria Kaverina
4A circumstance, the occurrence of which entails payment under the Guarantee
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A circumstance, the occurrence of which entails payment under the Guarantee


Explanation:



    https://www.uncitral.org/pdf/english/texts/payments/guarantees/guarantees.pdf
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A guarantee event


Explanation:
X

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search