проведение через счет

English translation: processing

13:40 Sep 19, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: проведение через счет
в течение 90 (Девяноста) календарных дней с даты вступления в силу Соглашения обеспечить проведение 100% (Ста процентов) кредитовых оборотов Заемщика через Залоговый счет
Николай
Russian Federation
English translation:processing
Explanation:
ensure that 100% of the Borrower's inbound cashflow (тут возможны варианты, типа incoming payments) are processed through the Escrow/Security (you name it) account
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1processing
danya
3ensure making 100 % of the Borrower's credit turnover through
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обеспечить проведение через счет
ensure making 100 % of the Borrower's credit turnover through


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processing


Explanation:
ensure that 100% of the Borrower's inbound cashflow (тут возможны варианты, типа incoming payments) are processed through the Escrow/Security (you name it) account

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
18 hrs
  -> спасибо, коллега)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search