под уступку денежного требования

English translation: on assignment of a monetary claim

06:37 Sep 20, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: под уступку денежного требования
- данные о наличии выданных Заемщиком поручительств/выданных по поручению Заемщика гарантий/открытых аккредитивов/о лимитах финансирования под уступку денежного требования (лимитах факторинга) в разрезе дебиторов в соответствии с заключенными Заемщиком с финансовыми агентами соглашениями
Николай
Russian Federation
English translation:on assignment of a monetary claim
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accounts receivable financing
Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
3on assignment of a monetary claim
Mikhail Zavidin
3under the cession of a monetary claim
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
under the cession of a monetary claim


Explanation:

right, title, interest, claim and demand in and to all claims/debts/book debts ... payment of every sum of money which may now be due or at any time hereafter ... http://www.creditintel.co.za/CessionofPayment.pdf

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accounts receivable financing


Explanation:
Как мне кажется, тут опять указан описательный термин с расшифровкой в скобках, как это часто бывает.
Но в английском языке есть два различных термина, два варианта финансирования: факторинг, когда дебиторская задолженность (право требовать деньги за поставленный товар/услуги) продается финансовой организации, и accounts receivable financing, когда деньги предоставляются взаймы, под залог тех самых прав требования.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-09-20 06:53:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

соответственно, accounts receivable financing limits (factoring limits)

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: https://www.investopedia.com/terms/a/accountsreceivablefinan...
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Даниил!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on assignment of a monetary claim


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search