https://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-english/law-contracts/6589738-%D1%83%D0%BF%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%B2%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%BD%D1%87%D0%B5%D1%81%D0%BA%D0%B0%D1%8F-%D0%B8%D0%BD%D1%84%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%BC%D0%B0%D1%86%D0%B8%D1%8F.html

управленческая информация

English translation: management information

20:18 Nov 14, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: управленческая информация
К прочей информации, конфиденциальность которой необходимо обеспечивать для успешного развития бизнеса Передающей стороны, относится информация (правовая, финансовая, управленческая, о производственной деятельности и т.д.), используемая работниками в рамках своих подразделений, тематических групп или Передающей стороны в целом, распространение которой за пределы Передающей стороны ограничено...

management (managerial) или administrative information?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:management information
Explanation:
это обратный перевод с английского
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4managerial information
Oleg Lozinskiy
4management information
Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
3Executive Information
Vladyslav Golovaty
3administrative information
Amy Lesiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administrative information


Explanation:


Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management information


Explanation:
это обратный перевод с английского

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managerial information


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 360

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Executive Information


Explanation:
Executive information systems need to empower executives and senior managers to make better, more informed decisions. https://www.workfront.com/blog/4-things-executive-informatio...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: