выезд бригады скорой помощи

English translation: visit of an emergency team/accident-assistant squad

11:27 Jul 29, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: выезд бригады скорой помощи
Круглосуточная скорая медицинская помощь:
Оказывается в случаях возникновения состояний и заболеваний, угрожающих жизни и здоровью Застрахованных.
Объем помощи: выезд бригады скорой помощи (в пределах административной границы г. Санкт-Петербурга или в пределах административной границы Ленинградской области), осмотр врача, проведение экспресс-диагностики, купирование неотложного состояния; медицинская транспортировка при необходимости экстренной медицинской помощи в стационарных условиях.
В исключительных случаях, по жизненным показаниям, скорая медицинская помощь можетбыть оказана бригадой государственной (муниципальной) скорой медицинской помощи «03».
Николай
Russian Federation
English translation:visit of an emergency team/accident-assistant squad
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ambulance service
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
4 +4Dispatch of an ambulance
Angela Greenfield
3visit of an emergency team/accident-assistant squad
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visit of an emergency team/accident-assistant squad


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ambulance service


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Timko PhD MCIL
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь

agree  Michael Volia
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

agree  Elena Ivanova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Елена!

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Turdimurod!

agree  interprivate
17 hrs

agree  cyhul
1 day 3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Dispatch of an ambulance


Explanation:
The SmartEMS system provides other unique ideas that are not offered by the public safety community, including preregistration to establish the patient’s medical history, notification to family members upon dispatch of an ambulance, and real-time mapping of the ambulance’s progress to the patient. https://www.emsworld.com/article/12247497/smartphone-app-sum...

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Sowerby: This is what I would say, based on the subsequent text (I spent about 25 years in a volunteer first aid organisation, including 15 years driving ambulances).
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, John! Means a lot and thank you for your service. I am on the receiving end of it a lot! :))

agree  Elena Ivanova
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  David Knowles
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, David!

agree  Yana Bystrytskaya
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Yana




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search