производное соглашение

English translation: supplemental/secondary agreement

15:27 Feb 6, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: производное соглашение
Орендатор заключил соглашение об аренде, а также производные соглашения по электричеству, газу и воде.
goodchoice
Ukraine
English translation:supplemental/secondary agreement
Explanation:
The tenant has signed a tenancy agreement and supplemental utility service agreements (electricity, gas, water supply).
Selected response from:

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you, Boris!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1derivative agreements (derivatives)
Pavel Altukhov
4relative/associated [utility] contracts
Bruno_B
3 +1supplemental/secondary agreement
Boris Kobritsov
3 +1associated contract
Carole Wolfe


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
derivative agreements (derivatives)


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
14 hrs

neutral  Bruno_B: Derivative agreement sounds very much embedded into the financial sector, so I can't see it fitting into a lease contract
23 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supplemental/secondary agreement


Explanation:
The tenant has signed a tenancy agreement and supplemental utility service agreements (electricity, gas, water supply).

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you, Boris!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno_B
22 hrs
  -> Thank you

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
associated contract


Explanation:
na

Carole Wolfe
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno_B
22 hrs
  -> Thank you, Bruno!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relative/associated [utility] contracts


Explanation:
производное in this case means "arising from or related to [the rental contract]"

Bruno_B
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovenianSlovenian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search