Дополнить Соглашение пунктами...в следующей редакции:

English translation: To add clauses 1.1, 1.2, and 1.3 to the Agreement, worded as follows:

20:57 Mar 31, 2021
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Дополнить Соглашение пунктами...в следующей редакции:
Из доп. соглашения к кредитному соглашению:

...Стороны заключили настоящее дополнительное соглашение к Кредитному соглашению о нижеследующем:

Дополнить Соглашение пунктами ХХХ, ХХХ и ХХХ в следующей редакции:

"...Заемщик обязуется... и т. д.

1) The followiing clauses (sections) shall be added to the Agreement:

2) The Agreement shall be supplemented with clauses (sections) ХХХ, ХХХ and ХХХ, which shall read as follows:

?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:To add clauses 1.1, 1.2, and 1.3 to the Agreement, worded as follows:
Explanation:
You could even leave out "to" at the beginning.
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Adams
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Elizabeth!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5To add clauses 1.1, 1.2, and 1.3 to the Agreement, worded as follows:
Elizabeth Adams
4To add clauses... to the Agreement, reading as follows:
Dmitri_FL
3 +1The Agreement shall be amended by the paragraphs... reading as follows:
Oleg Lozinskiy
3Supplement the Agreement with items ... in the following wording:
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Supplement the Agreement with items ... in the following wording:


Explanation:
Supplement the Agreement with clauses (items) XXX, XXX and XXX in the following wording:


    https://www.entrepreneur.com/article/191778
Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To add clauses 1.1, 1.2, and 1.3 to the Agreement, worded as follows:


Explanation:
You could even leave out "to" at the beginning.

Elizabeth Adams
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you, Elizabeth!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Agreement shall be amended by the paragraphs... reading as follows:


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2021-03-31 21:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примеры употребления:

- Each Warrant Agreement, dated as of August 20, 2002, between Parent, and/or its assignees, and the Company, shall be amended to delete Sections 7(a), (b), (c) and (d) thereof for no additional consideration to the holder, except as set forth in Section 7.02(f) hereof.
https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/817946/0000950144050...

- Section 8.13 of the Agreement shall be amended as follows.
https://www.lawinsider.com/clause/section-813-of-the-agreeme...

+ См.: https://www.google.ru/search?q=Agreement "shall be amended"&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2021-03-31 21:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно, для переводимого контекста подойдет такой вариант:
Sections ХХХ, ХХХ and ХХХ of the Agreement shall be amended as follows:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 час (2021-04-01 09:30:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To: ASKER.

Re: ...'shall be amended as follows' не отражает слов "дополнить... пунктами", т.е., что добавляются новые пункты.

Согласен. Чтобы отразить это, по примеру первой ссылки можно написать: The Agreement shall be amended to include Sections XXX, XXX and XXX reading as follows:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 380
Notes to answerer
Asker: IMHO, ...'shall be amended as follows' не отражает слов "дополнить...пунктами", т.е., что добавляются новые пункты.

Asker: shall be amended to include - вот теперь согласен.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesia Kutsenko
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Lesia!

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To add clauses... to the Agreement, reading as follows:


Explanation:
Один из возможных вариантов.
Также возможен такой вариант:
The Agreement shall be amended by adding clauses ... reading as follows:

Dmitri_FL
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search