Договор вновь будет заключен между сторонами на новый срок

English translation: This Agreement shall be extended by both Parties for an additional term

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Договор вновь будет заключен между сторонами на новый срок
English translation:This Agreement shall be extended by both Parties for an additional term
Entered by: Robert Donahue (X)

19:59 Apr 2, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Договор вновь будет заключен между сторонами на новый срок
По истечении срока действия настоящего Договора, Договор вновь будет заключен между сторонами на новый срок, при условии, что ни одна из сторон не откажется от его заключения на новый срок за один месяц до истечения срока действия первоначального Договора.... this Agreement will be renewed by the Parties? the Parties will conclude this Agreement for a new term?
Alexander Kolegov
This Agreement will be renewed by both Parties for a new term
Explanation:
This Agreement will be renewed by both Parties for a new term

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-02 20:06:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, \"This Agreement will be renewed by both Parties for an additional term.\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-02 20:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You may also substitute \"shall\" for \"will\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-02 20:14:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Last one:
\"This Agreement shall be extended by both Parties for an additional term.\"

Using the language in the START treaty as a guide.
Selected response from:

Robert Donahue (X)
Grading comment
Thank you, Robert!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8This Agreement will be renewed by both Parties for a new term
Robert Donahue (X)
4contract will be concluded over again
Stefan Balchev


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Договор вновь будет заключен между сторонами на новый срок
contract will be concluded over again


Explanation:
... or renewed
(as actualy the term of validity of the previous contract has already expired)

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Договор вновь будет заключен между сторонами на новый срок
This Agreement will be renewed by both Parties for a new term


Explanation:
This Agreement will be renewed by both Parties for a new term

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-02 20:06:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, \"This Agreement will be renewed by both Parties for an additional term.\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-02 20:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You may also substitute \"shall\" for \"will\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-02 20:14:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Last one:
\"This Agreement shall be extended by both Parties for an additional term.\"

Using the language in the START treaty as a guide.

Robert Donahue (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you, Robert!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
20 mins
  -> Thanks Cheeter

agree  Jack Doughty
30 mins
  -> Thank you Jack

agree  sokolniki
1 hr
  -> Thanks Izabella

agree  Mark Vaintroub
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Mark

agree  Shane London
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Shane

agree  Malinka (X)
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Malinka

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Svetlana

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thank you Mongol




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search