газ на выходе

English translation: at the output gas line of the gas distribution station

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с газораспределительной станции
English translation:at the output gas line of the gas distribution station
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

15:43 Apr 6, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Ref.: from a contract
Russian term or phrase: газ на выходе
с газораспределительной станции.
on/ at(?) on the output (outcome) of the gas-distribution station
MTIA
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
at
Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-06 15:50:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I doubt if output (outcome)is O.K.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-06 15:59:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

at the output gas line of the gas-distribution station
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for all the answers to all the answerers & for the comments! Your last version, Andrey, was a great help. One must never give up!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1at
Andrey Belousov (X)
4going out from
Alexander Delaver
3outlet gas
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
газ на выходе
outlet gas


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
газ на выходе
at


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-06 15:50:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I doubt if output (outcome)is O.K.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-06 15:59:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

at the output gas line of the gas-distribution station


Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thanks for all the answers to all the answerers & for the comments! Your last version, Andrey, was a great help. One must never give up!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: with last version.
14 mins
  -> Thanks, Jack! I thought it would work.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
газ на выходе
going out from


Explanation:
я солидарен с Белоусовым

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search