Благодарим Вас за возможность представить Вам наше предложение относительно

English translation: Thank you for the opportunity to present our proposal regarding..

19:22 Apr 12, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Благодарим Вас за возможность представить Вам наше предложение относительно
Благодарим Вас за возможность представить Вам наше предложение относительно юридического сопровождения возможной сделки по монетизации лизинговых платежей.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:Thank you for the opportunity to present our proposal regarding..
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-12 19:25:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...regarding... to you
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
Thank you, Alexander!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Thank you for the opportunity to present our proposal regarding..
Alexander Demyanov
4 +2Thank you for allowing us to submit our proposals (to you) concerning...
Jack Doughty
4 +1We appreciate the opportunity to submit our proposal on...
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Благодарим Вас за возможность представить Вам наше предложение относительно
Thank you for the opportunity to present our proposal regarding..


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-12 19:25:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...regarding... to you

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Thank you, Alexander!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Angeliki Kotsidou
43 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  nrabate
47 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): This is closest to bureacratic lingo, but should it not be *offer* (?) They are trying to sell services...
9 hrs
  -> Thank you! IMO, "offer" is a bit more ambiguous than "proposal"

agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Kevin Kelly
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alexandra Tussing
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
3 days 46 mins
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Благодарим Вас за возможность представить Вам наше предложение относительно
Thank you for allowing us to submit our proposals (to you) concerning...


Explanation:
"to you" is not essential.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
3 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Stefan Balchev
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Благодарим Вас за возможность представить Вам наше предложение относительно
We appreciate the opportunity to submit our proposal on...


Explanation:
or
... to make our submission on (with regard to) ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-04-12 20:14:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or (with more sugar :-))
We highly appreciate..


Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
1 day 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search