ПБОЮЛ

English translation: unincorporated entrepreneur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ПБОЮЛ
English translation:unincorporated entrepreneur
Entered by: Georgiy Moiseenko

06:50 Apr 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: ПБОЮЛ
Предприниматель без образования юридического лица
Мультитран дает Unicorporated business
Есть ди другие варианты?
Georgiy Moiseenko
unincorporated businesses/entrepreneurs
Explanation:
[PDF] Self-employment in France
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... Unincorporated entrepreneurs and small businesses are encouraged to join an
authorised management. centre or association. These bodies are “approved” by ...
www.ciln.mcmaster.ca/papers/seconf/france.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд

The Daily, Thursday, August 28, 2003. Impact of self-employment on ...
... For the purposes of this report, the self-employed sector consists mainly of
unincorporated entrepreneurs working on their own. ...
www.statcan.ca/Daily/English/030828/d030828d.htm - 14k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

[PDF] Feature Étude article spéciale
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... mainly of unincorporated entrepreneurs working on. their own. It should be
noted that we cannot remove all of. the GDP created by the self-employed. ...
www.statcan.ca/english/ads/11-010-XPB/aug03.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд
[ www.statcan.ca-оос илүү олдлоо ]



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-20 07:03:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unincorporated businesses

Before you set up in business think about the tax consequences. The right decision early on may have a substantial influence upon later profits.

Unincorporated businesses

A sole proprietor is chargeable to income tax and Class 4 NICs on trading or professional profits. This applies whether or not the profits are withdrawn from the business, and there is no further tax to pay when the profits are withdrawn. The profits are “relevant earnings”, so you can pay a percentage of them into personal pension plans with full tax relief.

If your spouse works in the business, they can be paid at a level appropriate to the work they do. Alternatively, they can be made a partner in the business, with a share of the profits if actually engaged in the conduct of the business. In this way, the profits can be split between you both.
http://www.startups.co.uk/YXIn-wBowhgEFQ.html
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unincorporated businesses/entrepreneurs
Tsogt Gombosuren
4entrepreneur
Prima Vista


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ПБОЮЛ
entrepreneur


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/196513

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ПБОЮЛ
unincorporated businesses/entrepreneurs


Explanation:
[PDF] Self-employment in France
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... Unincorporated entrepreneurs and small businesses are encouraged to join an
authorised management. centre or association. These bodies are “approved” by ...
www.ciln.mcmaster.ca/papers/seconf/france.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд

The Daily, Thursday, August 28, 2003. Impact of self-employment on ...
... For the purposes of this report, the self-employed sector consists mainly of
unincorporated entrepreneurs working on their own. ...
www.statcan.ca/Daily/English/030828/d030828d.htm - 14k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

[PDF] Feature Étude article spéciale
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... mainly of unincorporated entrepreneurs working on. their own. It should be
noted that we cannot remove all of. the GDP created by the self-employed. ...
www.statcan.ca/english/ads/11-010-XPB/aug03.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд
[ www.statcan.ca-оос илүү олдлоо ]



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-20 07:03:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unincorporated businesses

Before you set up in business think about the tax consequences. The right decision early on may have a substantial influence upon later profits.

Unincorporated businesses

A sole proprietor is chargeable to income tax and Class 4 NICs on trading or professional profits. This applies whether or not the profits are withdrawn from the business, and there is no further tax to pay when the profits are withdrawn. The profits are “relevant earnings”, so you can pay a percentage of them into personal pension plans with full tax relief.

If your spouse works in the business, they can be paid at a level appropriate to the work they do. Alternatively, they can be made a partner in the business, with a share of the profits if actually engaged in the conduct of the business. In this way, the profits can be split between you both.
http://www.startups.co.uk/YXIn-wBowhgEFQ.html

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 189




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search