Собрание законодательства Российской Федерации от 29 июля 2002 г. N 30

English translation: Legislation bulletin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Собрание законодательства
English translation:Legislation bulletin
Entered by: Jack Doughty

18:16 Apr 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Собрание законодательства Российской Федерации от 29 июля 2002 г. N 30
Code of Laws? Legislation Bulletin No 30 dated...?
Alexander Kolegov
Legislation Bulletin
Explanation:
Regulation & Legislation
... Legislation bulletin 6 (October 2003): Bulletin Legislation bulletin 5 (June
2003): Bulletin Please be aware that some of the information in past ...
www.helplines.org.uk/regulation.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

TRD - Tax Legislation Bulletin - Employer Health Tax Exemption on ...
The 2004 Budget proposal to eliminate the Employer Health Tax exemption on stock
option benefits.
www.trd.fin.gov.on.ca/userfiles/HTML/cma_3_29220_1.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

TRD - 97-3 Tax Legislation Bulletin, May 1997
This bulletin details the amendments to the Retail Sales Tax Act announced by
the Minister of Finance as part of the May 6, 1997 Ontario Budget and sets out ...
www.trd.fin.gov.on.ca/userfiles/HTML/cma_3_7051_1.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

Health care legislation bulletin / Senate Health Committee.
... Title:, Health care legislation bulletin / Senate Health Committee. Year:,
19uu. Subject:, Medical care New York (State) Cost control Law and ...
www.nysl.nysed.gov/scandoclinks/ocm41542176.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

NSW Legislation Bulletin
New South Wales Legislation - Weekly Bulletin. A summary of legislative activity
for the week ending Friday 14 December 2001 ...
www.pco.nsw.gov.au/bulletin/2001/bulletin01-12-14.html
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5assembly of legislation of Russian Federation N 30 on July 29,2002
Angloruschinese
4 +1Legislation Bulletin
Jack Doughty
4(Monthly) Compilation of Legislation of the Russian Federation
Tsogt Gombosuren
3Collection of legislation of the Russian Federation
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Собрание законодательства Российской Федерации от 29 июля 2002 г. N 30
Legislation Bulletin


Explanation:
Regulation & Legislation
... Legislation bulletin 6 (October 2003): Bulletin Legislation bulletin 5 (June
2003): Bulletin Please be aware that some of the information in past ...
www.helplines.org.uk/regulation.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

TRD - Tax Legislation Bulletin - Employer Health Tax Exemption on ...
The 2004 Budget proposal to eliminate the Employer Health Tax exemption on stock
option benefits.
www.trd.fin.gov.on.ca/userfiles/HTML/cma_3_29220_1.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

TRD - 97-3 Tax Legislation Bulletin, May 1997
This bulletin details the amendments to the Retail Sales Tax Act announced by
the Minister of Finance as part of the May 6, 1997 Ontario Budget and sets out ...
www.trd.fin.gov.on.ca/userfiles/HTML/cma_3_7051_1.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

Health care legislation bulletin / Senate Health Committee.
... Title:, Health care legislation bulletin / Senate Health Committee. Year:,
19uu. Subject:, Medical care New York (State) Cost control Law and ...
www.nysl.nysed.gov/scandoclinks/ocm41542176.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

NSW Legislation Bulletin
New South Wales Legislation - Weekly Bulletin. A summary of legislative activity
for the week ending Friday 14 December 2001 ...
www.pco.nsw.gov.au/bulletin/2001/bulletin01-12-14.html

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 883
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X): Or Legislative bulletin (US)
6 mins
  -> Thank you. You no doubt know the US term better than I do.

disagree  cheeter: It is not a bulletin. it is full texts of all statutes and other documents (presidential decrees, government decisions, etc.) enacted for the last month
54 mins

agree  Dorene Cornwell: Cheeter, click on the citations. Most of the sites shown provide complete texts. This is a slightly esoteric usage, and I might say Legislative Bulletin too, but this is a fine term
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Собрание законодательства Российской Федерации от 29 июля 2002 г. N 30
Collection of legislation of the Russian Federation


Explanation:
... to be published in the governmental Российская Газета or in the Собрание законодательства РФ (Collection of legislation of the RF), published by the ...
... федерального Собрания Российской Федерации (Bulletin of the Federal Assembly of the RF) and Собрание законодательства РФ (Collection of legislation of ...
www.gpntb.ru/win/inter-events/crimea2002/trud/sec1114/Doc38...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-20 18:30:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... of the Russian Federation\" (Collection of Legislation of the Russian Federation, No 6, 2001, p. 550), the Government of the Russian Federation hereby ...
... the Government of the Russian Federation, Regulating Matters of Export Control\" (Collection of Legislation of the Russian Federation, No 51, 1997, p. ...
www.expcon.ru/cec/newslet/cec_21_eng.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-20 18:32:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Legislation

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dorene Cornwell: Is this the official Russian Federation translation? If so, I would still suggest something like "Collected Legislation of the Russian Federation"
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Собрание законодательства Российской Федерации от 29 июля 2002 г. N 30
(Monthly) Compilation of Legislation of the Russian Federation


Explanation:
(Monthly) Compilation of Legislation of the Russian Federation

[PDF] Iraq: A Compilation of Legislation Enacted and Resolutions Adopted ...
Файлын Формат: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML хэлбэрээр харах
... This compilation of legislation does not include bills related to ...
This report is a compilation of legislation on Iraq from 1990 to the present. The ...
fpc.state.gov/documents/organization/19131.pdf - Ижил хуудаснууд

EUROPA - Site - Page title in the language of the document
Compilation of legislation in force. ... Compilation of legislation in force.
The texts of current Community legislation on energy and transport are ...
europa.eu.int/comm/energy_transport/en/lpi_en.html - 17k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

EUROPA - Fisheries - Legislation
... Compilation of legislation in force. The texts of current Community legislation
on fisheries are available in section 04 of the EUR-Lex database. ...
europa.eu.int/comm/fisheries/doc_et_publ/ factsheets/legal_texts/legal_en.htm - 16k - 19 4 сар 2005 - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

PCO: Business Plan 2000/2001
... the timely and high quality compilation of legislation. To improve the delivery
of services to Ministers, Government Departments, Select Committees of ...
www.pco.parliament.govt.nz/ corporatefile/businessplan.shtml - 50k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Personal Data Protection Sub-Working Group, Consumer Issues ...
... (d) Compilation of Legislation Committee hearings (proposed) and submission
of "Opinion Paper Concerning Personal Data Protection in Electronic ...
www.ecom.jp/ecom_e/latest/ecomjournal_no1/work_02.html - 10k
Laws Enforced by the FDA and Related Statutes
Laws Enforced by the FDA and Related Statutes. ... US Food and Drug Administration.
Skip navigationFDA Home Page | Search FDA Site | FDA AZ Index ...
www.fda.gov/opacom/laws/ - 11k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Compilation of the Social Security Laws
Jump to content Social Security Online. Compilation of the Social Security Laws.
www.socialsecurity.gov, Home, Questions? How to Contact Us, Search ...
www.ssa.gov/OP_Home/ssact/comp-ssa.htm - 5k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

iSinoLaw Bookstore
Compilation of Laws & Regulations. Dictionaries. Discounted Books, Chinese &
English Laws and Regulations ... Compilation of Laws of PRC in General Use ...
www.isinolaw.com/bookstore/ jsp/dept.jsp?deptid=37&LangID=0 - 43k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

GUIDE TO LAW ONLINE: Compilations
... Compilation of Laws and Rules Relating to the Congressional Budget Process:
As Amended Through March 23, 2000 (US House Committee on the Budget, ...
www.loc.gov/law/guide/compilations.html - 31k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Laws, Regulations, and Guides
Skip Navigation US Citizenship and Immigration Services Text Only Home What's
New FAQs Search & Site Map Glossary Feedback Translate Printer Friendly ...
uscis.gov/graphics/lawsregs/ - 13k - Вэбийн Cache - Ижил хуудаснууд

Appendix B COMPILATION OF LAWS DEALING WITH OFFENSES AGAINST ...
... COMPILATION OF LAWS DEALING WITH OFFENSES AGAINST NATIONAL SECURITY IN THE
REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM, 1967. 1. To combat communist subversion and insurgency, ...
www.army.mil/cmh-pg/books/vietnam/law-war/law-appb.htm - 14k - 20 4 сар 2005


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 189

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Собрание законодательства Российской Федерации от 29 июля 2002 г. N 30
assembly of legislation of Russian Federation N 30 on July 29,2002


Explanation:
assembly of legislation of Russian Federation N 30 on July 29,2002


Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search