имущественный налоговый вычет

English translation: property tax deduction

12:11 Apr 23, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: имущественный налоговый вычет
В случае, если расходы налогоплательщика не могут быть подтверждены документально, он вправе воспользоваться имущественным налоговым вычетом в размере, не превышающем ____ рублей, при продаже Облигаций, находившихся в собственности налогоплательщика менее трех лет...
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:property tax deduction
Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-23 12:18:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... that is in common share or common joint ownership, the appropriate size of property tax deduction calculated according to the present Subitem shall be ...
2. Property tax deductions (except tax property deductions relating to transactions in securities) shall be granted on the basis of a written ...
www.garweb.ru/project/mns/en/law/garweb_law/10800200/108002...
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Andrey!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6property tax deduction
Andrey Belousov (X)
5assessed tax deduction
Angloruschinese
3property-related tax deduction
Natalka Samilenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
имущественный налоговый вычет
property tax deduction


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-23 12:18:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... that is in common share or common joint ownership, the appropriate size of property tax deduction calculated according to the present Subitem shall be ...
2. Property tax deductions (except tax property deductions relating to transactions in securities) shall be granted on the basis of a written ...
www.garweb.ru/project/mns/en/law/garweb_law/10800200/108002...

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Thank you, Andrey!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  protolmach
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  sokolniki
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
имущественный налоговый вычет
property-related tax deduction


Explanation:
property-related tax deduction

Natalka Samilenko
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
имущественный налоговый вычет
assessed tax deduction


Explanation:
assessed tax deduction

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search