референтный

English translation: external reference group

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:референтная внешная группа
English translation:external reference group
Entered by: Jack Doughty

16:57 Apr 25, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Charters
Russian term or phrase: референтный
Репутационная функция кодекса заключается в формировании доверия к компании со стороны референтных внешних групп
Stanislava Lyukha
reference
Explanation:
2:EI Sources
... Reference group is a useful concept for understanding external sources of ...
PRACTICE: Identify your reference groups and other sources of external ...
front.csulb.edu/tstevens/h62sourc.htm
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4reference
Jack Doughty
4 +1similar
sokolniki
3external referral group
Сергей Лузан
3referential
Marina Davidenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ðåôåðåíòíûé
similar


Explanation:
Хотя Мультитран предлагает reference groups, здесь это как-то не вяжется.

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11: with you, and honestly russian language here is like maslo masliannoe vo vremena Brezneva...
38 mins
  -> Thank you

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
референтный
referential


Explanation:
Referential


Marina Davidenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
референтный
reference


Explanation:
2:EI Sources
... Reference group is a useful concept for understanding external sources of ...
PRACTICE: Identify your reference groups and other sources of external ...
front.csulb.edu/tstevens/h62sourc.htm

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 883

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
17 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Natalie: Вне всякого сомнения
52 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
external referral group


Explanation:
perhaps. Good luck, Stanislava Lyukha!

Business Referral Group, Networking Organization, Coral Gables ...The Business Referral Group strives to be the best networking group in South Florida. Our members meet in Coral Gables, Miami-Dade.
businessreferralgroup.org/

Network Referral Group - Energy for Business!Network Referral Group (NRG) brings together owners, entrepreneurs and selling professionals to help develop business through leveraged referrals.
www.networkreferralgroup.com

Annual Report to Congress: 1997 - Children and Families ...
... In contrast, a little over 50 percent of the children in the external referral
group were White, 25 percent were African Americans, and 10 percent were ...
www.mentalhealth.org/publications/ allpubs/CB-E1/children.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-25 19:08:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"referral group outside\"
could be another possibility.
Future of meetup group - The Boston Entrepreneur Meetup Group ...
... I will be starting a business referral group outside of meetup to exchange
pre-sold prospects. Due to the changes to meetup and your valuable feedback, ...
entrepreneur.meetup.com/12/ boards/view/viewthread?thread=1354116


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q=%22exter...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q=%22refer...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search